Elections Results - 2017

 

November 4, 2017 Election results:

President; spoiled ballots ( 0 ) 

Rob Folk - ( 69 )

Carl Jovanovski- ( 8 )

Gaurav Sharma - ( 189  )

 

Vice - President; spoiled ballots ( 0 ) 

Enrico Bortolussi - ( 77 )

James Carberry - ( 93  )

Steve Harvie - ( 61  )

Anita Samlall - ( 35 )

 

Corresponding Secretary / Business Agent; spoiled ballots ( 2 ) 

James Hislop - ( 83 )

Julio Montero - ( 143 )

Marc Racine - ( 38 )

 

Treasurer; spoiled ballots ( 3 ) 

Kevin Gibbs - ( 93 )

Viji Naveendran - ( 171 )

 

Recording Secretary ;

Cameron Neilands - acclaimed

 

Sergeant-At-Arms; spoiled ballots ( 2 ) 

Jason Eurke - ( 171 )

Dale Mieczaniec - ( 93 )

 

 

Chief Steward Maintenance Department;

 Shaun Savoy - acclaimed

 

 

Alternate Steward Maintenance Department ; spoiled ballots ( 1 )

Mike Deutschmann - ( 40  )

Glenn Malott - ( 17  )

 

Alternate Steward Maintenance Department  WEC;

Keith Marr - acclaimed

 

Chief Steward Packaging Department; spoiled ballots ( 0 )

Andre Passley - ( 67 )

Marko Radman - ( 46 )

Sham Samlall - ( 24 )

 

Alternate Stewards Packaging Department (am/pm) ; spoiled ballots ( 1 )

  2 are elected

Jason Beveridge - ( 41 )

Scott DeMille - ( 79 )

Desi Dixon - ( 101 )

 

Alternate Steward Packaging Department (midnight shift)

Amit Sani - acclaimed

 

Chief Steward Brewing Department;

Kevin Galway - acclaimed

 

Alternate Steward Brewing Department;

Laura Drover - acclaimed

 

Chief Steward Warehouse Department; spoiled ballots ( 0 )

Brad Arpa - ( 23 )

Danny Cavicchia - ( 15 )

 

Alternate Steward Warehouse Department;

Ben Bernie - acclaimed

 

Health & Safety results are;

Certified Representative / Co-Chair              TBD

 

Brewing Designate Representative               spoiled ballots ( 0 )

Greg Cortese - ( 23 )

Paul Pettipas - ( 10 )     

 

Brewing alternate                                           Brian Trimble  (acclaimed)

Brewing alternate                                           vacant

Brewing Maintenance Rep.                            vacant

Packaging Maintenance Rep.                        vacant

Packaging Maintenance alternate                 vacant  

Maintenance Rep. (WEC)                               vacant

 

Packaging Designate Representatives        spoiled ballots ( 0 )

 (2 are elected) 

Manny DeSousa - ( 72 )

Shelley Fraser - ( 69 )

Nathan Silvestri - ( 71 )

 

Packaging alternate                                      George Beaubien (acclaimed)

Packaging alternate midnight’s                    vacant

Kegging Designate Representative              Matthew Hepditch (acclaimed)

 

Warehouse Designate Representative           spoiled ballots ( 1 )

Karl Cawthorne - ( 17 )

John Reid - ( 20 )

 

Warehouse alternate                                     Dwight Thomas (acclaimed)